DELEGATE LIST

 

 

 

Moree to Brisbane Inland Rail Symposium

7 March 2014

 

Delegate List- Surname

As at 7 March 2014

 

Name

Position

Organisation

Mr Dave Aber

General Manager

Moree Plains Shire Council

Ms Sonia Adams

Client Liaison

GHD

Mr Murray Amos

Senior Strategic Development Officer

Moree Plains Shire Council

Cr Paul Antonio

Mayor

Toowoomba Regional Council

Mr Arnold Aranjo

Regional Business Development Manager

CF Asia Pacific

Mr John Austen

General Manager Transport Policy

Infrastructure Australia

Mr Nathan Axelsson

Executive Officer

Regional Development Area - Northern Inland

Mr Bob Baker

Director

Doonhami Pty Ltd

Mr Doug Batten

Mayor

Gilgandra Shire Council

Mr Brendan Blomeley

General Manager - Government Affairs

Asciano Limited

Mr Brian Bock

Director

CRC for   Rail Innovation

Cr Conrad Bolten

Mayor

Narrabri Shire Council

Cr Maxine Booby

Councillor

Narrabri Shire Council

Mr Kent Boyd

General Manager

Parkes Shire Council

Mr Mike Brady

General Manager Infrastructure Services Group

Toowoomba Regional Council

Mr John Carleton

Executive Projects Manager

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mr Anthony Carlson

Assistant Director, Inland Rail Secretariat

Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development

Mr Shane Charles

Chief Executive Officer

Toowoomba and Surat Basin Enterprise

Mr Sayed Chowdhury

Senior Policy Officer

Transport for New South Wales

Mr John Christopherson

Principal

Evans & Peck

Cr Mick Cickota

Councillor

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mr Phil Clements

General Manager

Ettamogah Rail Hub

Mr Andrew Clinton

Deputy Mayor

Junee Shire Council

Mr Damian Colclough

Executive Director

Queensland Department of Transport and Main Roads

Mr Mark Connolly

Economic Development Officer

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mr Peter Costello

General Manager Rail - East Coast

Calibre Global

Mr John Coulton

Mayor

Gwydir Shire Council

The Hon Mark Coulton

MP

Member for Parkes

Cr Thomas Cullen

Mayor

Coonamble Shire Council

Mr Mark Curzon

Business Development Manager

Coffey

Dr Ken Davidson

Director

Davidson Transport Consulting

Mr Peter Dearden

Regional Manager

Department   of Roads and Maritime Services (RMS)

Mr Rob deBeer

Key Account Executive

Downer Group

Cr Angela Doering

Councillor- Gwydir Shire

Border Regional Organisation of Councils

Mr John Dornbusch

Chairman

Freight Terminals Pty Ltd

Mr Chris Downs

Snr Track Engineer

ARUP Pty Ltd

Ms Kelly Dyer

Adoption and Commercialisation Manager

CRC for   Rail Innovation

Cr Claudia Gall

Councillor

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mr Paolo Giammarco

Director

Futuro Concept Australia

Mr Ian Gibbs

Managing Director CEO

CF Asia Pacific

Mr Michele Golda

Vice President and Business Development Australia

Ansaldo STS Australia Pty Ltd

Mr Leo Hammett

Business Development Manager

AECOM

Mr Norman Harris

Director

NF & MA Harris Enterprises

Mrs Myrna Harris

Director

NF & MA Harris Enterprises

Mr Charlie Harris

Partner

P & J Harris & Sons

Mr John Hearsch

Principal

John Hearsch Consulting Pty Ltd

Mr Laen Hodges

Rail Operations Standards & Compliance Manager

John Holland Rail

Cr Janice Holstein

Councillor

Lockyer Valley Regional Council

Mr Andrew Honan

Senior Project Manager

UGL Limited

Ms Diane Hood

General Manager

Narrabri Shire Council

Mr Ben Hope

Network Access Planning Manager

John Holland Rail

Mr John Hoyle

Journalist

Railway Digest Magazine

The Hon Kevin Humphries

MP- Member for Barwon

Minister for Mental Health, Healthy Lifestyles,Western NSW

Mr Dallas Hunter

Development Manager

FKG Gardner & Sons

Mr Mitchell Johnson

Director Corporate Services

Moree Plains Shire Council

Cr David Jones

Councillor

Inverell Shire Council

Cr Rick Kearney

Deputy Mayor

Goondiwindi Regional Council

Cr Ken Keith

Mayor

Parkes Shire Council

Cr Jo Kellock

Councillor

Balonne Shire Council

Mr Peter Keyte

General Manager Trade Services

Port of Brisbane Pty Ltd

Mr Michael Kilgariff

Chief Executive Officer

Australian Logistics Council Ltd

Mr Greg Lamont

General Manager

Narromine Shire Council

Mr Charles Ledingham

Director

Balarang Lands

Cr Ron Lowder

Councillor

Narrabri Shire Council

Ms Sari MacKay

National Logistics Manager

Graincorp Operations Limited

Mr Greg Mackie

Service Group Manager - Rail

GHD

Mr Paul Mann

General Manager

Gilgandra Shire Council

Mr Alvaro Marques

Business Development Manager

NSW Trade & Investment

Cr Richard Marsh

Deputy Mayor

Balonne Shire Council

Mrs Alana McHugh

Manager Community & Economical Sustainability

Balonne Shire Council

Mr Peter McMillan

Innovation Officer

RDA Central West

Cr Neil Meiklejohn

Councillor

Southern Downs Regional Council

Mr Max Michell

Director

Samron Pty Ltd

Cr Tanya Milligan

Councillor

Lockyer Valley Regional Council

Mr Rob Moffat

Strategic Development Manager Rail

Thiess   Rail

Mr Kyle Mortimer

Pre-Contracts & Engineering

Downer Infrastructure

Mr Neal Mumford

Principal, Australasia Rail Business Leader

ARUP Pty Ltd

Mr Jock Murray

Consultant

Ashurst

Cr Andrew Negline

Deputy Mayor

Wagga Wagga City Council

Mr Bryan Nye

Chief Executive Officer

Australasian Rail Association

Mrs Lee O'Connor

Economic Development Manager

Coonamble Shire Council

Cr Bevan O'Regan

Councillor

Narrabri Shire Council

Mr Vince O'Rourke

Director

National Trunk Rail Pty Ltd

Mr Daniel Page

NSW Manager

ADS Pipe

Mr Ross Payne

Business Development &   Customer Service Manager

CF Asia Pacific

Cr Don Petersen

Councillor

Logan City Council

Mr Sal Petrocitto

General Manager (Roads, Rail and Ports System Management)

Department of Transport and Main Roads

Cr Peter Petty

Mayor

Tenterfield Shire Council

Mr John Pinhorn

Principal Manager - Rail Freight Policy

Department of Transport

Cr Sue Price

Deputy Mayor

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mr Steve Prowse

Manager Commercial Business

Wagga Wagga City Council

Ms Priscilla Radice

Manager Rail Strategy

Port of Brisbane Pty Ltd

Mr Andre Ramirez

Business Development Manager

Rail Skills Australia

Mr Colin Rees

Owner

Ettamogah Rail Hub

Ms Kellie Rees

Office Administrator

Colin Rees Group

Mrs Michelle Reynolds

Project Manager

Freight Terminals Pty Ltd

Mr Julian Richards

Manager Advisory Services

SMEC Australia Pty Ltd

Mr Matt Roberts

Manager

Train Services & Safety Audit

Mr Lester Rodgers

Director Planning & Development

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mrs Kylie Rowe

Acting Director Planning & Environmental Services

Narromine Shire Council

Mr Craig Rutledge

Director Regional Investment & Projects

Department of State Development, Infrastructure and Planning

Mr Michael Sanders

Operations Manager

Transport for New South Wales

Mr Doug Saunders

Regional Origination Manager

Louis Dreyfus Commodities

Cr Graeme Scheu

Mayor

Goondiwindi Regional Council

Mr Don Schieb

Councillor

Coonamble Shire Council

Ms Vicki Seccombe

Regional Manager

NSW Business Chamber (Central West Orana)

Ms Tracey Squire

Director Economic Development and Tourism

Albury City Council

Mr Kendall Squire

Regional Manager

Tracey Brunstrom & Hammond

Ms Sarah Stanford

Project Manager

Regional Development Area - Orana

Mr Stuart Sutherland

Managing Director

Lycopodium Rail Pty Ltd

Cr Carol Taylor

Councillor

Toowoomba Regional Council

Ms Felicity Taylor-Edwards

Chief Executive Officer

Regional Development Area - Orana

Cr Denis Todd

Councillor

Warrumbungle Shire Council

Mr Max Towns

Manager, Transport NSW & ACT

Kellogg Brown & Root Pty Ltd

The Hon Warren Truss

Deputy Prime Minister

Minister for Infrastructure and Regional Development

Mr Luke Vanderwerf

Operations Manager- Moree

Graincorp

Mr Giancarlo Vimercati

Director

Futuro Concept Australia

Mr John Walkom

Chairman

Regional Development Area - Orana

Mr Sam White

Logistics

Fletcher International Exports

Cr Joan White

Councillor

Goondiwindi Regional Council

Mr Michael Wilson

Sales Manager NSW & QLD

Australian Rail Technology

Mr Conrad Winter

Business Development Manager

Leighton Contractors Pty Ltd

Mr David Wolfenden

Water & Waste Manager

Moree Plains Shire Council

Mrs Anna Wylie

Manager Business & Economic Development

Parkes Shire Council

 

 

 

 

Total Number of Delegates is 132.
This Delegate List is compiled of Delegates who consented to having their name published.

Sponsors of Melbourne to Brisbane Inland Rail